Social Security Protection Act of 2003-Part III
[…] (d) EFFECTIVE DATES.-The amendments made by subsections (a) and (b) of this section shall apply with respect to social security account statements issued on or after January 1, 2007.

SEC. 420. POST-1956 MILITARY WAGE CREDITS.

(a) PAYMENT TO THE SOCIAL SECURITY TRUST FUNDS IN SATISFACTION OF OUTSTANDING OBLIGATIONS.-Section 201 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 401) is amended by adding at the end the following:
"(n) Not later than July 1, 2004, the Secretary of the Treasury shall transfer, from amounts in the general fund of the Treasury that are not otherwise appropriated-
"(1) $624,971,854 to the Federal Old-Age and Survivors Insurance Trust Fund;
"(2) $105,379,671 to the Federal Disability Insurance Trust Fund; and
"(3) $173,306,134 to the Federal Hospital Insurance Trust Fund.